February 2020

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. January 2020

    1. Jan 27 Mon

      1. Newby House on duty until Sunday 2nd FebruarySchool
      2. 16:45-19:45
        UVI Leiths Practical Revision (Leiths Kitchen)C1
    2. Jan 28 Tue

      1. 16:30
        2nd VII, 3rd VII Netball v Sexey's SchoolSexey's School
      2. 19:00-21:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" LV to UVI Rehearsal (Main Hall)Hall
    3. Jan 29 Wed

      1. Mary Ward DaySMS
      2. 11:00
        CANCELLED Support staff talk by Sr Gemma (Campion Hall)Campion Hall
      3. 12:05
        Mass for Mary Ward Day (Chapel)Chapel
      4. 14:00
        Afternoon of Activities for Mary Ward DaySMS
      5. 15:30
        U13A VII, U12A VII Netball v The Blandford School Blandford
      6. 17:00
        No Study on Mary Ward EveningSMS
    4. Jan 30 Thu

      1. 16:15
        1st VII Netball v Bruton School for Girls (BSG)Bruton
      2. 16:30
        U15A VII and U14A VII Netball v Bruton School for Girls, departing 3:30 pm (BSG)Bruton
    5. Jan 31 Fri

      1. 11:00
        Talk to UIV & LV by Richard Law "Using VR and STEM Careers" (Campion Hall)Campion Hall
      2. 13:10
        Inter-house Cross CountrySMS
      3. 15:35
        Sixth Form Talk by Hope Virgo (Campion Hall)Campion Hall
      4. 18:30
        Talk for Parents by Hope Virgo (BCR)BCR
      5. 19:00
        UV GCSE Drama PerformanceDrama Studio
  2. February 2020

    1. Feb 01 Sat

      1. Technical Rigging in Main Hall for 'Fiddler on the Roof'Main Hall
      2. 13:00
        1st VII and 2nd VII Netball v Leweston School (SMS)SMS
      3. 13:00
        U13A VII and U12A VII Netball v Leweston School, departing 11:45 am (Leweston)Leweston
      4. 14:00
        U15A VII and U14A VII Netball v Leweston School (SMS)SMS
      5. 17:15
        Mass - Feast of the Presentation of the Lord (Chapel)Chapel
      6. 19:00
        Activities: International Food Fair Preparation and ZumbaSMS
    2. Feb 02 Sun

      1. Technical Rigging in Main Hall for 'Fiddler on the Roof'Main Hall
      2. International Food Fair (Refectory)Refectory
      3. 15:00-18:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" Band Call (Main Hall)Main Hall
      4. 19:00-21:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" Technical Rehearsal with Band (Main Hall)Main Hall
    3. Feb 03 Mon

      1. York House on duty until Sunday 9th FebruarySchool
      2. 16:45-19:45
        UVI Leiths Theory Revision (Leiths Kitchen)C1
      3. 17:00-20:00
        Costume Call and Rehearsal for Fiddler on the Roof (Hall)Main Hall
    4. Feb 04 Tue

      1. 09:00
        Selected LV Visit to Science Live in Bath, returning 4:35 pmBath
      2. 13:10
        CANCELLED - Anglican Eucharist (Chapel)Chapel
      3. 19:00-21:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" Full Run Through with Band (Main Hall)Hall
    5. Feb 05 Wed

      1. 08:50-16:30
        Fiddler on the Roof All Day Rehearsal (Main Hall)Hall
      2. 13:30
        U13 Girls (Lady Taverners) Indoor Kwik Cricket Competition (SMS)Sports Hall
    6. Feb 06 Thu

      1. 08:40-09:40
        Intermediate Maths Challenge for selected LV and UV studentsSMS
      2. 12:00-15:00
        Viva Voce visit to Hanford SchoolHanford
      3. 14:00
        U15 North Dorset Tournament, departing 12:45 pm (Gillingham School)Gillingham
      4. 19:30-22:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" - LV to UVI Production (Hall)Hall
    7. Feb 07 Fri

      1. 08:00-21:00
        UVI Art Visit to London, returning 9 pmLondon
      2. 13:10
        Newby House MassChapel
      3. 19:30-22:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" - LV to UVI Production (Hall)Hall
    8. Feb 08 Sat

      1. 13:30
        1st VII, U15A and U15B Netball v Warminster School (Warminster)Warminster
      2. 14:30
        2nd VII 14A and U14B Netball v Warminster School (Warminster)Warminster
      3. 17:15
        Mass - Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time (Chapel)Chapel
      4. 19:30-22:00
        "Fiddler on the Roof" - LV to UVI Production (Hall)Hall
    9. Feb 09 Sun

      1. St Jude trip to SplashdownPoole
    10. Feb 10 Mon

      1. Harewell House on duty until Friday 14th FebruarySchool
      2. 08:50-16:30
        Upper VI Mock Examinations (ML4)ML4
      3. 16:45-19:45
        UVI Leiths Practical Examination (Leiths Kitchen)C1
    11. Feb 11 Tue

      1. Safer Internet DaySMS
      2. 08:50-16:30
        Upper VI Mock Examinations (ML4)ML4
    12. Feb 12 Wed

      1. 08:00-22:00
        UV Art, Photography and Textiles visit to London, returning 9:30 to 10 pmLondon
      2. 08:50-16:30
        Upper VI Mock Examinations (ML4)ML4
      3. 09:30-12:15
        WABA Book Awards (Hall)Main Hall
      4. 14:45
        U11 and U12 Netball v Sunninghill Prep School (SMS)SMS
      5. 19:00
        St Edward's Concert (Chapel)Chapel
    13. Feb 13 Thu

      1. 07:30-18:30
        LV to UVI Classicists to Troy Exhibition at the British Museum and Greek Comedy Play at UCLLondon
      2. 08:40-16:35
        Ten Tors Training at Broad Chalke, returning 4:35 pmBroad Chalke
      3. 08:50-16:30
        Upper VI Mock Examinations (ML4)ML4
      4. 16:00
        U14B and U15B Netball v Canford School (SMS)SMS
    14. Feb 14 Fri

      1. 08:50-16:30
        Upper VI Mock Examinations (ML4) ML4
      2. 16:00
        LV Photography Exhibition - Landscape (BCR)Blue Common Room
      3. 16:05
        HALF TERM from 4:05 pmSMS
      4. 16:05
        Lower V Parent/Staff Meeting (Hall)Main Hall
    15. Feb 15 Sat

      1. Feb 16 Sun

        1. Feb 17 Mon

          1. Feb 18 Tue

            1. Feb 19 Wed

              1. Feb 20 Thu

                1. Feb 21 Fri

                  1. Feb 22 Sat

                    1. Feb 23 Sun

                      1. Boarders return at Exeat return timesSMS
                    2. Feb 24 Mon

                      1. Newby House on duty until Sunday 1st March School
                      2. 08:30
                        Day girls return by 8:30 amSMS
                    3. Feb 25 Tue

                      1. 16:00
                        1st VII and 2nd VII Netball v The Blandford School (SMS)SMS
                    4. Feb 26 Wed

                      1. 08:45
                        Ash Wednesday Service (Chapel)Chapel
                      2. 12:45
                        Depart for Clayesmore Prep Relays, races at 2 pm, returning 4:30 pmClayesmore
                      3. 13:30
                        Rosary in the ChapelChapel
                      4. 17:30
                        Hanford School visiting for Fashion Show Rehearsal (no SMS girls)Main Hall
                    5. Feb 27 Thu

                      1. 13:15
                        Depart for Bryanston Cross Country Relays, races at 2:30 pm, returning 4:30 pmBryanston
                      2. 15:45
                        1st XI vs 2nd XI Hockey (SMS)SMS
                    6. Feb 28 Fri

                      1. 09:45-10:45
                        Author Visit by Rebecca Westcott for LIII, UIII, LIV, UIV and Wardour Visitors (Campion Hall)Campion Hall
                      2. 11:00-12:00
                        Author workshop for UIV (Library)Library
                      3. 12:05-13:05
                        Author workshop for LIV (Library)Library
                      4. 13:30
                        Senior Inter House Netball (Sports Hall)SMS
                      5. 14:30-16:35
                        Upper V Maths Mock Exam (Hall)Main Hall
                    7. Feb 29 Sat

                      1. 14:00
                        1st, 2nd and U15A VII Netball v Bryanston School, departing 12:45Bryanston
                      2. 14:00
                        U14A and U14B, U15B VII Netball v Bryanston School (SMS)SMS
                      3. 17:15
                        Mass - First Sunday in Lent (Chapel)Chapel
                      4. 19:00
                        Sixth Form Ball Main Hall
                  2. March 2020

                    1. Mar 01 Sun

                      1. Boarders Got TalentHall
                      2. 09:00-15:30
                        DofE Bronze and Silver Training DaySMS

                  Subscribe | Download