April 2020

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 30
Tue 31
Wed 1
Thu 2
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Tue 7
Wed 8
Thu 9
Fri 10
Sat 11
Sun 12
Easter Sunday

Easter Sunday

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Fri 17
CANCELLED DofE Gold Practice

CANCELLED DofE Gold Practice

Location
TBC
Category
School :: General
Sat 18
CANCELLED DofE Gold Practice

CANCELLED DofE Gold Practice

Location
TBC
Category
School :: General
Sun 19
DofE Gold Practice

DofE Gold Practice

Category
School :: General
Mon 20
Boarders return by 7.00 pm

Boarders return by 7.00 pm

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
DofE Gold Practice

DofE Gold Practice

Category
School :: General
Staff In Service Day

Staff In Service Day

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
Tue 21
FIRST DAY OF TERM

FIRST DAY OF TERM

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
Harewell House on duty until Sunday 26th April

Harewell House on duty until Sunday 26th April

Location
School
Category
School :: General
Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

08:30 - 16:35

Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: General
Day Girls return by 8:30 am

08:30

Day Girls return by 8:30 am

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
LVI UCAS visit to Bournemouth, returning about 2:30 pm

09:30 - 14:30

LVI UCAS visit to Bournemouth, returning about 2:30 pm

Location
Bournemouth
Category
School :: General
Wed 22
Invigilator Training (timing tbc)

Invigilator Training (timing tbc)

Location
Blue Common Room
Category
School :: General
Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

08:30 - 16:35

Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

Location
Hall
Category
School :: General
Thu 23
English Second Language iGCSE Speaking Test

English Second Language iGCSE Speaking Test

Location
tbc
Category
School :: General
Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

08:30 - 16:35

Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

Location
Hall
Category
School :: General
iGCSE French and Spanish Speaking Tests for selected students

08:40

iGCSE French and Spanish Speaking Tests for selected students

Location
St Omer
Category
School :: General
1st VI, 2nd VI, 3VI Tennis v Leweston (SMS)

16:30

1st VI, 2nd VI, 3VI Tennis v Leweston (SMS)

Location
SMS
Category
School :: Fixtures
Fri 24
A Level PE Moderation

08:30 - 16:35

A Level PE Moderation

Location
tbc
Category
School :: Fixtures
Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

08:30 - 16:35

Upper VI Mocks (Hall)

Location
Hall
Category
School :: General
Senior Sports Awards

18:30

Senior Sports Awards

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: Fixtures
Sat 25
DofE Bronze Training (Cranborne Chase)

DofE Bronze Training (Cranborne Chase)

Location
Cranborne Chase
Category
School :: General
Saturday morning Enrichment

10:00

Saturday morning Enrichment

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
U13A and U12A Cricket v Port Regis (SMS)

13:30

U13A and U12A Cricket v Port Regis (SMS)

Location
SMS
Category
School :: Fixtures
Mass - Third Sunday of Easter (Chapel)

17:15

Mass - Third Sunday of Easter (Chapel)

Location
Chapel
Category
School :: General
Sun 26
DofE Bronze Training (Cranborne Chase)

DofE Bronze Training (Cranborne Chase)

Location
Cranborne Chase
Category
School :: General
Zorbing in the Sports Hall

Zorbing in the Sports Hall

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School :: General
Mon 27
Newby House on duty until Sunday 3rd May

Newby House on duty until Sunday 3rd May

Location
School
Category
School :: General
Tue 28
Art A Level (Art Room)

08:40 - 16:35

Art A Level (Art Room)

Location
Art Block
Category
School :: General
iGCSE Spanish Speaking Tests

08:40

iGCSE Spanish Speaking Tests

Location
St Omer
Category
School :: General
GCSE PE Moderation

10:00 - 14:00

GCSE PE Moderation

Location
tbc
Category
School :: Fixtures
Production Rehearsal (Drama Studio)

18:45 - 20:45

Production Rehearsal (Drama Studio)

Location
Drama Studio
Category
School :: General
Wed 29
Art A Level (Art Room)

08:40 - 16:35

Art A Level (Art Room)

Location
Art Block
Category
School :: General
iGCSE Spanish Speaking Tests

08:40

iGCSE Spanish Speaking Tests

Location
St Omer
Category
School :: General
Thu 30
Junior Maths Challenge

Junior Maths Challenge

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
Art A Level (Art Room)

08:40 - 16:35

Art A Level (Art Room)

Location
Art Block
Category
School :: General
1st VI, 2nd VI and 3rd VI Tennis v Clayesmore (Clayesmore)

16:30

1st VI, 2nd VI and 3rd VI Tennis v Clayesmore (Clayesmore)

Location
Clayesmore
Category
School :: Fixtures
U15A VI, U15B VI, U15C VI, U14A VI and U14B VI Tennis v Clayesmore (SMS)

16:30

U15A VI, U15B VI, U15C VI, U14A VI and U14B VI Tennis v Clayesmore (SMS)

Location
SMS
Category
School :: Fixtures
GCSE Drama Performance (Drama Studio)

19:30

GCSE Drama Performance (Drama Studio)

Location
Drama Studio
Category
School :: General
Fri 1
Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Location
Devon
Category
School :: General
Dancing workshops with performance in the Hall at 12:45 pm, tbc

09:00

Dancing workshops with performance in the Hall at 12:45 pm, tbc

Location
Sports Hall
Category
School :: General
Open Morning

10:30

Open Morning

Location
Main Hall
Category
School :: General
Sat 2
Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Location
Devon
Category
School :: General
Dance Workshops - Practice for Street Party

10:00

Dance Workshops - Practice for Street Party

Location
SMS
Category
School :: General
U12A and U12B Cricket v Clayesmore Prep (SMS)

13:30

U12A and U12B Cricket v Clayesmore Prep (SMS)

Location
SMS
Category
School :: Fixtures
PADI Course

14:00 - 17:00

PADI Course

Location
Swimming Pool
Category
School :: General
2nd VI and U15A Tennis v Milton Abbey

14:00

2nd VI and U15A Tennis v Milton Abbey

Location
tbc
Category
School :: Fixtures
U13A and U13B Cricket v Sandroyd (Sandroyd)

14:00

U13A and U13B Cricket v Sandroyd (Sandroyd)

Location
Sandroyd
Category
School :: Fixtures
Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter (Chapel)

17:15

Mass - Fourth Sunday of Easter (Chapel)

Location
Chapel
Category
School :: General
Sun 3
School Sponsored Walk

School Sponsored Walk

Location
tbc
Category
School :: General
Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Selected students competing in Ten Tors Challenge

Location
Devon
Category
School :: General

Subscribe | Download